Watch By MeetFolders |
Girls Middle School Finish - Portage Invite 2000
Published by
��������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������Ŀ
� SCORES �
� 1. Portage, Indiana MS 26 9. Glen Lake MS 216 �
� 2. Portage North MS 90 10. Jackson Parkside MS 280 �
� 3. Portage West MS 104 11. Portage Central MS 328 �
� 4. Grandville MS 118 12. BC Lakeview JH 338 �
� 5. Wayland MS 177 13. Sturgis MS 343 �
� 6. Kalamazoo Hillside MS 191 14. Muskegon Reeths Puffer 343 �
� 7. Lakeshore MS 193 15. Mattawan MS 412 �
� 8. Milan MS 211 16. Muskegon Mona Shores 421 �
����������������������������������������������������������������������������������������������
WOMEN'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
RECORDS
MEET RECORD CASSIDY EDWARDS - GLEN LAKE 1999 9:19.3
MISSING DESC CASSIDY EDWARDS - GLEN LAKE 9:19.3
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Cassidy Edwards (8 ) Glen Lake MS 2994 9:26.7 1
2. Sara Howland Portage North MS 3181 9:51.3 2
3. Lindsey Warfield Portage, Indiana MS 3175 10:00.1 3
4. Christina Blackwell Portage, Indiana MS 3166 10:00.9 4
5. Jackie Barnum Portage, Indiana MS 3164 10:07.9 5
6. Heather Markwell Portage, Indiana MS 3171 10:09.1 6
7. Kelsey Bristol Grandville MS 3006 10:16.7 7
8. Cheryl Crowder Portage, Indiana MS 3167 10:21.1 8
9. Angela Martinez (7 ) Milan MS 3091 10:24.5 9
10. Megan Royce Portage, Indiana MS 3173 10:29.1 P
11. Tracy Markwell Portage, Indiana MS 3172 10:32.5 P
12. Kara Goodrich Portage North MS 3178 10:34.9 12
13. Brooke Ruble Portage North MS 3182 10:36.3 13
14. Leah Bearss Portage, Indiana MS 3165 10:41.3 -
15. Christy Scott Portage, Indiana MS 3174 10:41.7 -
16. Destiny Eanes (8 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3097 10:43.1 -
17. Angela Batizy Portage West MS 3184 10:44.2 14
18. Deb Rookus (08) Wayland MS 3267 10:45.0 15
19. Sarah Gramhoffer Portage, Indiana MS 3168 10:45.7 -
20. Lindsay Peterson Portage West MS 3195 10:46.4 16
21. Emily Peterson Portage West MS 3194 10:50.8 17
22. Kelsey Kimm (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3039 10:52.8 18
23. Nicole Sperry (7 ) Milan MS 3092 10:53.2 19
24. Cory Warner Portage North MS 3183 10:53.7 20
25. Emma Daniels Grandville MS 3007 10:55.3 21
26. Carly Knauf (7 ) Lakeshore MS 3070 10:55.8 22
27. Shannon Bowers Grandville MS 3005 10:56.8 23
28. Alisha Harris (8 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3209 10:57.5 -
29. Jamie Hewitt (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3115 10:58.0 24
30. Marie Woolworth (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3135 10:58.6 25
31. Becky Bus South Haven - Baseline MS 3202 10:59.0 -
32. Danielle Bossley (7 ) Lakeshore MS 3066 10:59.3 26
33. Amanda Nowak Tecumseh 3278 11:00.4 -
34. Angela Whitney South Haven - Baseline MS 3205 11:02.5 -
35. Chelsea Thompson Portage West MS 3201 11:04.2 27
36. Tasha Fritz (07) Wayland MS 3255 11:06.0 28
37. Tiffany Stoddard (6 ) Milan MS 3093 11:06.8 29
38. Hilary Bronson Portage West MS 3185 11:07.9 30
39. Katelyn Charbeneau (7 ) Portage Central MS 3139 11:09.0 31
40. Kristina Olsen (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3131 11:09.6 32
41. Christine Pattison Grandville MS 3014 11:10.0 33
42. Johanna Wells Grandville MS 3023 11:10.4 34
43. Sara Birl (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3026 11:12.2 35
44. Jenn Houghton (8 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3098 11:13.2 -
45. Merissa Kovach (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3040 11:15.6 36
46. Holly Greving Grandville MS 3010 11:16.1 P
47. Kristine Vandermale Grandville MS 3021 11:19.1 P
48. Angela Pscholka (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3073 11:20.1 39
49. Emily Boatman Grandville MS 3004 11:21.1 -
50. Marie Lutz (08) Wayland MS 3261 11:23.4 40
51. Brittany Weidman Grandville MS 3022 11:23.8 -
52. Hannah Clark (7 ) Glen Lake MS 2992 11:26.8 41
53. Anastasia Schauer (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3050 11:28.2 42
54. Dani Green Portage North MS 3179 11:28.7 43
55. Amy Misak (07) Wayland MS 3264 11:29.6 44
56. Kendra Oosterhouse Grandville MS 3013 11:29.9 -
57. Allison Hauser Portage North MS 3180 11:30.3 P
58. Erica Hartley (6 ) Mattawan MS 3079 11:32.0 46
59. jennifer hamilton BC Lakeview JH 2975 11:32.3 47
60. Jessica Huron (7 ) Glen Lake MS 2998 11:33.2 48
61. Kelsey Devereaux (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3060 11:33.6 -
62. Lindsey Somerville (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3118 11:34.0 49
63. Rachel Pence (7 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3100 11:34.7 -
64. Sara Sterkenberg (07) Wayland MS 3270 11:35.5 50
65. Megan Brown Portage West MS 3186 11:36.0 P
66. Elise Baun (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3065 11:36.3 52
67. Sarah Aardema Portage North MS 3176 11:36.8 P
68. Whitney Martin (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3071 11:37.2 54
69. Jamie Huebner (7 ) Lakeshore MS 3069 11:38.0 P
70. Aubree Meier (8 ) Stockbridge 3220 11:38.7 -
71. Jourdan West (7 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3216 11:39.3 -
72. rieko kawai BC Lakeview JH 2976 11:39.7 56
73. Madison Clark (8 ) Sturgis MS 3225 11:41.8 57
74. Lisa Keyte (7 ) Portage Central MS 3149 11:44.1 58
75. Amanda Harris Portage West MS 3190 11:49.5 P
76. Kylee Norberg (8 ) Three Rivers 3237 11:50.6 -
77. Clarrisa Villwock (8 ) Three Rivers 3238 11:52.3 -
78. Sara Curry (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3031 11:53.2 60
79. Elise Truman (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3134 11:53.7 61
80. Laura Gierz (8 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3275 11:54.6 -
81. Lauren Edel Portage West MS 3187 11:56.3 -
82. Sara Simons (8 ) Glen Lake MS 3001 11:56.6 62
83. Lisa Meints (8 ) Three Rivers 3236 11:59.3 -
84. diane hamilton BC Lakeview JH 2974 12:01.3 63
85. Ashley Shuster Portage West MS 3198 12:03.9 -
86. Kristina Griffard (8 ) Glen Lake MS 2996 12:04.3 64
87. Christina Deleeuw (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3032 12:04.7 P
88. Sarah Knight (6 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3276 12:05.1 -
89. Jamie Jenkins (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3061 12:07.7 -
90. Emily Wilson (6 ) Milan MS 3095 12:09.0 66
91. Ashley Morrill (07) Wayland MS 3265 12:09.3 P
92. Andrea Barnard (8 ) Sturgis MS 3224 12:11.3 68
93. Courtney Eaton Portage Central MS 3152 12:14.4 69
94. Kim Cheesebro (7 ) Portage Central MS 3140 12:16.7 70
95. Michaela Abbs (8 ) Sturgis MS 3222 12:17.0 71
96. Sarah Brewer (07) Wayland MS 3250 12:27.0 P
97. Courtney Kauffman (8 ) Sturgis MS 3229 12:27.6 73
98. Holly Fairbairn Grandville MS 3009 12:29.2 -
99. Emily Baker (7 ) Sturgis MS 3223 12:31.2 74
100. Carley Poulin (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3109 12:31.5 75
101. Drew Aiken (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3063 12:32.2 P
102. Kelly Leja (7 ) Jackson Northwest 3062 12:33.4 -
103. Tanya Mauchmar (07) Wayland MS 3263 12:36.2 -
104. Mallorie Nason (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3107 12:37.4 77
105. Kayla Emeott (7 ) Glen Lake MS 2995 12:41.4 P
106. Markie Holmes (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3126 12:42.7 79
107. Taylor Jackson (7 ) Kalamazoo Milwood MS 3099 12:43.3 -
108. Nicole Newman (8 ) Glen Lake MS 2999 12:46.9 P
109. Kathryn Schafer (08) Wayland MS 3269 12:47.3 -
110. Mary Applegate Grandville MS 3003 12:49.7 -
111. Lauren Wellman (6 ) Mattawan MS 3089 12:50.6 81
112. Erin Cook (7 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3102 12:51.3 82
113. Kristine Grover (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3124 12:53.2 83
114. Laurel Conradi Portage North MS 3177 12:54.5 -
115. Jamie Sargent (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3132 12:54.8 P
116. kelsey nyberg BC Lakeview JH 2980 13:01.3 85
117. Brenna Lamphear Grandville MS 3012 13:04.8 -
118. Naomi Claycomb (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3030 13:05.4 P
119. Kathy Kenny (08) Wayland MS 3260 13:05.7 -
120. Jessica Coakes (07) Battle Creek Pennfield 2987 13:11.4 -
121. ellie toutant BC Lakeview JH 2986 13:13.0 87
122. Jessica Varney (7 ) Milan MS 3094 13:13.6 88
123. Stephanie Nielsen (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3072 13:20.4 -
124. Jenny Baxter (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3025 13:21.2 -
125. Jessica Pirrone (07) Wayland MS 3266 13:21.9 -
126. Alise Schroeder South Haven - Baseline MS 3204 13:22.5 -
127. Michelle Falbe (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3113 13:23.0 89
128. Lauren Pawlak (7 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3212 13:24.7 -
129. Silvia Stockman (7 ) Kalamazoo South MS 3214 13:26.9 -
130. Nora Hurley Portage West MS 3192 13:27.3 -
131. Rachel Cole (08) Wayland MS 3252 13:27.8 -
132. Katie Therman Holton 3609 13:28.2 -
133. Ashlee Flegal (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3034 13:28.7 -
134. Sheri Anthony Holton 3608 13:32.3 -
135. Natalie Funk (08) Wayland MS 3256 13:35.0 -
136. Amanda Wright (07) Wayland MS 3271 13:41.0 -
137. Alex Basore (7 ) Stockbridge 3218 13:41.4 -
138. Sarah Frigmanski (07) Wayland MS 3254 13:41.9 -
139. Brittney Post Grandville MS 3015 13:42.3 -
140. Robyn Stefan (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3119 13:42.8 90
141. Rachel Jensen (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3116 13:47.2 91
142. Elaina Aguilar (8 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3272 13:49.2 -
143. Aimee Muth Portage West MS 3193 13:50.7 -
144. Kristin Czerniak (7 ) Glen Lake MS 2993 13:51.0 -
145. Alyssa Schipper Grandville MS 3017 13:54.3 -
146. Paige Valicevic Grandville MS 3020 13:57.3 -
147. Jessica Haskamp (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3036 13:58.4 -
148. Jenni Batts (8 ) Mattawan MS 3077 13:59.2 92
149. Ivory Kramer (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3106 14:00.0 93
150. Alicia Frisinger (8 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 3104 14:01.1 94
151. Amy Flatland (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3033 14:08.5 -
152. Jaimee Reyna (8 ) Mattawan MS 3085 14:16.3 95
153. Caitlin Kelly (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3038 14:17.1 -
154. Samantha Larsen (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3041 14:20.3 -
155. Stephanie Tierneys Grandville MS 3019 14:22.1 -
156. Skye Gatchel (7 ) Wyoming Kelloggsville 3274 14:31.9 -
157. Renae Jernagan (8 ) Sturgis MS 3228 14:33.1 P
158. Sarah Taylor (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3133 14:36.5 P
159. Shannon Ritzer (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3046 14:38.6 -
160. Marielle Robyn (8 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3048 14:39.6 -
161. Tami Pischke (8 ) Glen Lake MS 3000 14:39.9 -
162. LeeAnn Rookus (08) Wayland MS 3268 14:40.6 -
163. Deidre Makela (07) Wayland MS 3262 14:41.1 -
164. Samantha Tierneys Grandville MS 3018 14:46.1 -
165. Erin Patrick (6 ) Mattawan MS 3083 14:46.5 98
166. Rachel Brown (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3028 14:49.8 -
167. Katie Meyers (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3129 14:53.5 -
168. Trina Shepherd (7 ) Stockbridge 3221 14:54.6 -
169. Aleisha Piper (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3045 15:01.5 -
170. Kelly Bray (6 ) Stockbridge 3219 15:11.5 -
171. Lisa Correll (07) Wayland MS 3253 15:14.8 -
172. Jessica Alcenius (8 ) Jackson Northwest 3058 15:55.2 -
173. Carrie Smith Portage West MS 3199 16:12.9 -
174. Kenzie Ross (6 ) Mattawan MS 3086 16:22.3 P
175. Alyssa Greenberger Portage West MS 3189 16:27.6 -
176. Beth Colum Portage Central MS 3155 17:47.3 100
177. Michelle Smodic Portage West MS 3200 17:51.4 -
178. Alisha Hull Portage West MS 3191 18:27.6 -
179. Krista Vincent Otsego MS 3121 18:28.6 -
180. Leanne Scudder (6 ) Lakeshore MS 3074 19:55.5 -
181. Morgan Wire (8 ) Lakeshore MS 3075 20:16.0 -
182. Megan Gajare Portage West MS 3188 20:17.0 -
183. Lexie VonDeak (7 ) Kalamazoo Hillside MS 3053 20:18.0 -
184. Heather Herriman (8 ) Sturgis MS 3227 20:19.0 P
185. Renee LaCoss (8 ) Mattawan MS 3081 20:20.0 P
186. Erin Halman (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3125 20:21.0 -
187. Sarah Backus (8 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3122 20:22.0 -
188. Jennifer Jackson (6 ) Mattawan MS 3080 20:23.0 -
189. Brittany Mead (6 ) Mattawan MS 3082 20:24.0 -
190. Jazmyn Jacobs (7 ) Jackson Parkside MS 3127 20:25.0 -
191. Samantha Welch (MS) Muskegon Reeths Puffer 3120 20:26.0 P
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Portage, Indiana MS Lindsey Warfield 3 10:00 3
Christina Blackwell 4 10:00 4
Jackie Barnum 5 10:07 5
Heather Markwell 6 10:09 6
Cheryl Crowder 8 10:21 8
Megan Royce 10 10:29
Tracy Markwell 11 10:32
** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:37 26
2. Portage North MS Sara Howland 2 09:51 2
Kara Goodrich 12 10:34 12
Brooke Ruble 13 10:36 13
Cory Warner 24 10:53 20
Dani Green 54 11:28 43
Allison Hauser 57 11:30
Sarah Aardema 67 11:36
** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:22 90
3. Portage West MS Angela Batizy 17 10:44 14
Lindsay Peterson 20 10:46 16
Emily Peterson 21 10:50 17
Chelsea Thompson 35 11:04 27
Hilary Bronson 38 11:07 30
Megan Brown 65 11:36
Amanda Harris 75 11:49
** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:31 104
4. Grandville MS Kelsey Bristol 7 10:16 7
Emma Daniels 25 10:55 21
Shannon Bowers 27 10:56 23
Christine Pattison 41 11:10 33
Johanna Wells 42 11:10 34
Holly Greving 46 11:16
Kristine Vandermale 47 11:19
** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:27 118
More videos |